Number | Works | Member | Name | Country/ School | Department |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
INTL01 | Hydrogen Storageable Plastics: Hydrogenation by Surplus Electric Power | Advisor | Hiroyuki Nishide | Japan/Waseda University 日本/早稻田大學 |
Advanced Science and Engineering |
Leader | Ryo Kato | ||||
Member | Yasuhiro Tsuyuki | ||||
Ayaka Iwawaki | Applied Chemistry | ||||
Takahiro Oya | |||||
INTL02 | A Solid Waste Incineration Design with Intensified Degradation Capacity and Offgas Cleaning Ability | Advisor | Luhong Chen | China/Nanjing University 中國/南京大學 |
School of Chemistry & Chemical Engineering |
Leader | Xix Huang | ||||
Member | Yang Zhao | ||||
Li Wang | |||||
Zhiyuan Xie | Business School | ||||
INTL03 | EarthBin | Advisor | Lu Wen Feng | Singapore/National University of Singapore 新加坡/國立新加坡大學 (team 2) |
Mechanical Engineering |
Wong Yoke San | |||||
Leader | Denie Harith Azman | ||||
Member | Shilp Samir Rawal | ||||
Mavis Yee Qin Ying | |||||
Rahul Raman | |||||
INTL04 | Locus shaped intelligent high power LED track light on smart sensing and dimming | Advisor | Jie Wu | China/Zhejiang University 中國/浙江大學 |
College of Energy Engineering of Zhejiang University |
Leader | Yixuan Wu | College of Electrical Engineering | |||
Member | Gongshan Gu | ||||
Renyuan Yan | College of Energy Engineering of Zhejiang University | ||||
Wei Xiao | |||||
Wanzi Zhou | College of Electrical Engineering | ||||
INTL05 | Safe technology of native feathers degradation by thermophilic microorganisms | Advisor | Podosokorskaya Olga | Russa/Winogradsky INMI Russian Academy of Sciences 俄羅斯/俄羅斯科學院 |
Laboratory of hyperthermophilic microbial communities |
Bonch-Osmolovskaya Elizaveta | |||||
Leader | Podosokorskaya Olga | ||||
Member | Merkel Alexander | ||||
Kublanov Ilya | |||||
Gavrilov Sergey | |||||
Podosokorskaia Vera | |||||
INTL06 | Practical Power Generation System by Difference in Temperature in Automobile Exhaust | Advisor | Jin Pan | China/Beijing Jiaotong Universitu University 北京交通大學 |
Electrical Engineering |
Huan Chang | |||||
Leader | Ying Gao | ||||
Member | Tao Bi | Mechanical Engineering | |||
Xinjie Zhang | |||||
Guili Gao | Communication Engineering | ||||
Zeqi Hong | Electrical Engineering | ||||
INTL07 | Study of dehumidification feasibility of cactus leave structure in Heating, Ventilation,and Air Conditioner (HVAC) system in tropical countries | Advisor | Hu Jiangyong | Singapore/ National University of Singapore 新加坡/國立新加坡大學 (team 1) |
Civil and Environmental Engineering |
Leader | Lan Yi Chieh | ||||
Member | Tew Junhao | ||||
Lan Yang | |||||
INTL08 | New Design Concept of Anti-PM2.5 Products employing Swirly Shaped Open Ducts | Advisor | Philip Hall | China/ The University of Nottingham Ningbo China 中國/諾丁罕大學寧波分校 |
Department of Chemical and Environmental Engineering |
Tony Zhou | Department of Architecture and Built Environment | ||||
Leader | Guozhen Li | Department of Chemical and Environmental Engineering | |||
Member | Jiefeng Yan | ||||
Jie Dong | |||||
Tovey Yang | Department of Architecture and Built Environment | ||||
Jessie Zhou | Department of Mechanical, Materials and Manufacturing Engineering | ||||
INTL09 | Self-operating Harmful Gas Siren with Thermoelectric generator |
Advisor | Hsiao Kang Ma | Taiwan/National Taiwan University 台灣/台灣大學 |
Mechanical Engineering |
Leader | Ching Po Lin | ||||
Member | Yi Tseng Li | ||||
Bo Jiun Yang | |||||
Bo Ting Lin | |||||
Tai Shun Chen | |||||
INTL10 | Green Finder | Advisor | 王逸鸣 | China/Peking University 中國/北京大學 |
School of Journalism & Communication |
Leader | Shaowen Li | Guanghua School of Management | |||
Member | Chang Liu | School of Economics | |||
Xiaolu Tang | School of International Studies | ||||
INTL11 | Bathroom Terminal | Advisor | Song-Ki, Lee | Germany/Technische Universität München 德國/慕尼黑工業大學 |
Advanced Construction and Building Technology |
Leader | Anirudh Nandavar | ||||
Member | Gabriela Solcanu | ||||
Hao Tsui | |||||
INTL12 | A bio-electrochemical system used for sewage treatment and simultaneous nutrients recovery | Advisor | Bing Hao | China/Tsinghua University 中國/清華大學 |
The Youth League Committee |
Leader | Dongya Sun | School of Environment | |||
Member | Xiaoliang Zhu | Department Of Hydraulic Engineering | |||
Xi Zhou | School of Social Science | ||||
Jing Luo | School of Public Policy & Management | ||||
Qingfeng Feng | Department Of Hydraulic Engineering | ||||
Donghui Shen | |||||
INTL13 | Alternatives to Waste for Alternative Fossil Fuels: Improving Oil Shale’s Viability via Conversion of Semicoke to Flue Gas Adsorbents and Zeolite Precursors | Advisor | Jillian Goldfarb | United States/ |
Mechanical Engineering |
Emily Ryan | |||||
Leader | Luis Barroso Luque | ||||
Member | Ami Vyas | Electrical Engineering | |||
William Lane | Mechanical Engineering | ||||
INTL14 | Bi-shaft Autocontrol ZED Solar Tracer | Advisor | Shuiming Shu | China/Huazhong University of Science and Technology 中國/華中科技大學 |
School of Energy and Power Engineering |
Leader | Biao He | ||||
Member | Jiangyu Wang | ||||
Chongyang Jia | |||||
Xiaoman Wang | |||||
Jie Gong | |||||
INTL15 | Aqua Robur | Advisor | Tomas Faxheden | Sweden/Chalmers University of Technology 瑞典/查爾摩斯大學 |
Department of Technology Management and Economics |
Leader | Pablo Bardossy | Chalmers School of Entrepreneurship | |||
Member | Niklas Johansson | ||||
INTL16 | Advisor | Xuming Song | China/Shanghai Jiao Tong University 中國/上海交通大學 |
School of Electronic Information and Electrical Engineering Department of Instrument Science and Engineering | |
Leader | Quan Ke | ||||
Member | Kai Yang | ||||
Zhiyuan Bo | |||||
沈悅 Yue Shen | |||||
INTL17 | IiP wind-powered car | Advisor | Marat Z. Dosaev | Russa/Lomonosov Moscow State University 俄羅斯/國立莫斯科大學 |
Institute of Mechanics |
Leader | Liubov A. Klimina | ||||
Member | Andrei P. Holub | ||||
Olga E. Vasiukova | |||||
Anna A. Masterova | |||||
Vladislav O. Bekmemetev | |||||
Andrei V. Uteshev | |||||
INTL18 | Household Wastewater Advanced Treatment and Recycling Device | Advisor | Dan Li | China/Fudan University 中國/復旦大學 |
Department of Environmental Science and Engineering |
Leader | Zhifeng Wang | ||||
Member | Hangxing Jin | ||||
Yiyun Sun | |||||
Yuxiao Zhang | |||||
INTL19 | Foundation-Free Flying Offshore Wind Turbine | Advisor | Hideyuki Suzuki | Japan/ |
Department of Ocean Technology, Policy and Environment |
Toru Sato | |||||
Leader | Makoto Nakamura | ||||
Member | Ryosuke Sakaizawa | ||||
Akihiro Kosaka | |||||
Tomoya Ogino | |||||
INTL20 | A Novel Air Purification Window Based on Electrostatic Precipitator and the Ionic Wind | Advisor | Zhixiang Tong | China/Harbin Institute of Technology 中國/哈爾濱工業大學 |
School of Energy Science and Engineering |
Meng Xiaohu | |||||
Xu Jianhui | |||||
Leader | Jingying Zuo | ||||
Member | Wenhui Yu | ||||
INTL21 | Energy-saving and Processable Silica Aerogel Transparent Glass | Advisor | Yuxi Yu | China/Xiamen University 中國/廈門大學 |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Leader | Ye Wang | ||||
Member | Jingyu Sun | ||||
Mengwei Zhu | |||||
INTL22 | The minimization of effect from wind direction fluctuation on wind turbines | Advisor | Shingo Igarashi | Japan/Kyushu University 日本/九州大學 |
RobertT.Haung Entreprenerurship Center |
Leader | Joshua Lawn | 21st Century Program | |||
Member | Yuya Ohtaki | ||||
Miyuki Kozan | |||||
Renya Hohzoh | |||||
Motoyasu Sato |